Bird&
Bird&
Bird&
Bird&
Bird&

(Free shipping on all houseplant orders [*cactus and succulents excluded]We will generally process your order within 2-5 business days of your order being placed.)

Botanical Name: Asplenium nidus
    Common Name(s): Bird's-Nest Nidus
      Native to the tropical regions of Asia and east Africa, Asplenium Nidus has large, light green, often crinkled leaves. This tropical plant prefers "rainforest" conditions in partial shade or indirect sunlight, and high humidity. With the proper environment and attentive care, leaves can grow up to 5 ft long.

       

      This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

      Bird's Nest 'Nidus' Fern

      Regular price$ 19.99
      /
      Free Shipping

      Size
      • In stock, ready to ship
      • Inventory on the way

      Colder regions warning: If you are expecting temperatures below 50 degrees within the next five days after placing your order, we highly recommend adding a HOUSEPLANT heat pack to your order. To prevent plants from freezing while in transit, please let us know if your area will be expecting freezing temperatures so we can hold your shipment until it is safe to ship. If you have any questions or comments, please feel free to contact us at any time.