Fern &
Fern &

(Free shipping on all houseplant orders [*cactus and succulents excluded]We will generally process your order within 2-5 business days of your order being placed.)

Botanical Name: Nephrolepis cordifolia
    Common Name(s): Boston Fern, Lemon Button 'Duffii'
      From the same family of ferns as the Jester's Crown, this Boston fern is a smaller variety, usually growing up to 1 ft. Adaptable and compact, it is used in outdoor flowerbeds and indoor arrangements alike. Growing is similar to the Jester's Crown Fern, requiring indirect sunlight and moisture.

        This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

        Fern 'Lemon Button'

        Regular price$ 19.99
        /
        Free Shipping

        Size
        • In stock, ready to ship
        • Inventory on the way

        Colder regions warning: If you are expecting temperatures below 50 degrees within the next five days after placing your order, we highly recommend adding a HOUSEPLANT heat pack to your order. To prevent plants from freezing while in transit, please let us know if your area will be expecting freezing temperatures so we can hold your shipment until it is safe to ship. If you have any questions or comments, please feel free to contact us at any time.