Maidenhair Fern
Maidenhair Fern
Maidenhair Fern
Maidenhair Fern
Maidenhair Fern

(Free shipping on all houseplant orders [*cactus and succulents excluded]We will generally process your order within 2-5 business days of your order being placed.)

Botanical Name: Adiantium capillus-veneris

    Common Name(s): Black Maidenhair Fern, Maidenhair Fern, Southern Maidenhair Fern, Venus Hair Fern
      'Maidenhair Fern' actually refers to the genus Adiantum, which has over 250 species. Our Maidenhair fern, sometimes called the 'Black' Maidenhair Fern, is native to the southern half of the United States and South America, but has a worldwide distribution today. It is a popular choice for its many soft, delicate leaves and easy care. The Black Maidenhair fern grows up to 15 in in height, and prefers care similar to other ferns, preferring indirect sunlight or partial shade and moderate moisture.

      This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

      Maidenhair Fern

      Regular price$ 19.99
      /
      Free Shipping

      Size
      • In stock, ready to ship
      • Inventory on the way

      Colder regions warning: If you are expecting temperatures below 50 degrees within the next five days after placing your order, we highly recommend adding a HOUSEPLANT heat pack to your order. To prevent plants from freezing while in transit, please let us know if your area will be expecting freezing temperatures so we can hold your shipment until it is safe to ship. If you have any questions or comments, please feel free to contact us at any time.