Peperomia &
Peperomia &
Peperomia &

(Free shipping on all houseplant orders [*cactus and succulents excluded]We will generally process your order within 2-5 business days of your order being placed.)

Botanical Name: Peperomia
    Common Names: Glabella, Cypress Peperomia
      This peperomia variety is much like most peperomias as they are very easy to care for and its deep jade oval-shaped leaves retain much of its water. These evergreen, sometimes succulent houseplants may be either rosette-forming or erect with trailing stems. Though peperomia produce greenish- white, panicle-like flower spikes, they are grown primarily for their foliage.

        This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

        Peperomia 'Glabella'

        Regular price$ 19.99
        /
        Free Shipping

        Size
        • Low stock - 5 items left
        • Inventory on the way

        If you live in a cold climate and are expecting temperatures below 40 degrees within the next five days after placing your order, we highly recommend adding a heat pack to your order. If you do not order a heat pack, we do not send one with your order.

        *PLEASE NOTE- If you are ordering both CACTI/SUCCULENTS and HOUSEPLANTS, you will need to purchase BOTH heat packs above to your cart.

        **FREE HEAT PACK WITH ORDERS OVER $50 before taxes and shipping- BY REQUEST ONLY, PLEASE MAKE A NOTE ON YOUR ORDER.

        ($50 Promo not valid for Houseplant heat packs)

        To prevent plants from freezing while in transit, orders placed for areas with extreme severe freezing temperatures will be held for shipment until it is safe to ship.

        Plants that are in 3.5" pots and smaller will be shipped in its pot to prevent any damage to the roots. Any plant that is larger than a 3.5" pot WILL NOT come with a pot as it will be shipped bare root.

        Depending on the species and season, you will receive a very similar plant to the one in the picture. It may or may not be blooming at the time of your purchase.

        We ship via USPS Priority Mail, and we calculate the shipping cost based on the weight and volume of your purchase. Care instructions are included in every package you order. Please allow us up to 3 business days to process your order. Depending on your location, we will ship the plants on a certain day to avoid transit time during weekends or holidays. If you wish to receive your order on a specific date, or have special instructions, please add a note on your order. If you have any questions or comments, please feel free to contact us at any time.

        *Does not apply to Houseplants catalog


        Be the first to share your unique experience using the product.