Philodendron &
Philodendron &
Philodendron &

(Free shipping on all houseplant orders [*cactus and succulents excluded]We will generally process your order within 2-5 business days of your order being placed.)

Botanical Name: Philodendron

    Common Names: Prince of Orange
      The Philodendron Prince of Orange is named from its uniquely hued leaves, which change color over time. New growth starts a vibrant yellow when it first emerges, transitioning first to copper tones, and finally settling into darker shades of green.

        This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

        Philodendron 'Prince of Orange'

        Regular price$ 22.99
        /
        Free Shipping

        Size
        • In stock, ready to ship
        • Inventory on the way

        Colder regions warning: If you are expecting temperatures below 50 degrees within the next five days after placing your order, we highly recommend adding a HOUSEPLANT heat pack to your order. To prevent plants from freezing while in transit, please let us know if your area will be expecting freezing temperatures so we can hold your shipment until it is safe to ship. If you have any questions or comments, please feel free to contact us at any time.