Pteris Cretica &
Pteris Cretica &
Pteris Cretica &
Pteris Cretica &
Pteris Cretica &

(Free shipping on all houseplant orders [*cactus and succulents excluded]We will generally process your order within 2-5 business days of your order being placed.)

Botanical Name: Pteris cretica var albolineata

    Common Name(s): Albo-lineata, silver ribbon fern, Cretan Brake Fern, Cretan Fern
      Native to Europe, Asia, and Africa, the Albo fern is the most common variant of the Pteris cretica species, with broad green leaflets and pale centers. Outdoors, the Albo fern can survive year round in subtropical climates such as California. Care is similar, if not easier, than other ferns, requiring indirect sunlight, humidity, and pruning. It can grow up to 1-2.5 feet.

      This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

      Pteris Cretica 'Albo Fern'

      Regular price$ 19.99
      /
      Free Shipping

      Size
      • In stock, ready to ship
      • Inventory on the way

      Colder regions warning: If you are expecting temperatures below 50 degrees within the next five days after placing your order, we highly recommend adding a HOUSEPLANT heat pack to your order. To prevent plants from freezing while in transit, please let us know if your area will be expecting freezing temperatures so we can hold your shipment until it is safe to ship. If you have any questions or comments, please feel free to contact us at any time.