Rabbit&
Rabbit&
Rabbit&

(Free shipping on all houseplant orders [*cactus and succulents excluded]We will generally process your order within 2-5 business days of your order being placed.)

Botanical Name: Davallia fejeensis
    Common Name(s): Rabbit's foot fern, hare's foot fern
      Native to the Fiji Islands of Oceania, the Rabbit's Foot fern has many intricate uniquely shaped leaves that are lightweight and soft. It gets its name from the "furry" rhizomes that grow out of the soil and down the sides of its pot. The delicate leaves make caring for a Rabbit's foot fern more difficult than other ferns. It prefers indirect sunlight and constantly moist soil. Regularly mist or shower the leaves to prevent them from drying out. It can grow up to 3-4 ft, and is popular in hanging displays to show the furry rhizomes.

        This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

        Rabbit's Foot Fern

        Regular price$ 19.99
        /
        Free Shipping

        Size
        • In stock, ready to ship
        • Inventory on the way

        Colder regions warning: If you are expecting temperatures below 50 degrees within the next five days after placing your order, we highly recommend adding a HOUSEPLANT heat pack to your order. To prevent plants from freezing while in transit, please let us know if your area will be expecting freezing temperatures so we can hold your shipment until it is safe to ship. If you have any questions or comments, please feel free to contact us at any time.