Spider Plant &
Spider Plant &
Spider Plant &

(Free shipping on all houseplant orders [*cactus and succulents excluded]We will generally process your order within 2-5 business days of your order being placed.)

Botanical Name: Chlorophytum comosum

    Common Names: spider plant, airplane plant, spider ivy
      The Spider plant is a flowering perennial native tropical South Africa. The leaves of the spider plant are thin ribbon like strands which end in a point and grow upward and bend downward giving it the look of a spider. The Spider plant produces small white flowers that grow along a long stalk independent to the leaves of the spider plant. Also known for their air purifying qualities, the spider plant is a great companion to any household of office.

       

      This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

      Spider Plant 'Bonnie'

      Regular price$ 21.99
      /
      Free Shipping

      Size
      • In stock, ready to ship
      • Inventory on the way

      Colder regions warning: If you are expecting temperatures below 50 degrees within the next five days after placing your order, we highly recommend adding a HOUSEPLANT heat pack to your order. To prevent plants from freezing while in transit, please let us know if your area will be expecting freezing temperatures so we can hold your shipment until it is safe to ship. If you have any questions or comments, please feel free to contact us at any time.