Succulent &
Succulent &
Succulent &
Succulent &
Succulent &

(Free shipping on all houseplant orders [*cactus and succulents excluded]We will generally process your order within 2-5 business days of your order being placed.)

Botanical Name: Ceropegia woodii

Common Names: String of Hearts

The string of hearts is a trailing succulent native to South Africa. This plant has long, loose tendrils with circular, spade shaped leaves which gives it the appearance of small hearts growing along its vines. The plants foliage has a blotched pattern which can range from pink to light green, giving it a very unique camo-like look. 

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Succulent 'String of Hearts'

Regular price$ 24.99
/
Free Shipping

Size
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

Colder regions warning: If you are expecting temperatures below 50 degrees within the next five days after placing your order, we highly recommend adding a HOUSEPLANT heat pack to your order. To prevent plants from freezing while in transit, please let us know if your area will be expecting freezing temperatures so we can hold your shipment until it is safe to ship. If you have any questions or comments, please feel free to contact us at any time.