Crassula Cephalophora
Crassula Cephalophora
Crassula Cephalophora
Crassula Cephalophora
Crassula Cephalophora
Crassula Cephalophora
Crassula Cephalophora
Crassula Cephalophora
Crassula Cephalophora
Crassula Cephalophora
Crassula Cephalophora
Crassula Cephalophora

Crassula Cephalophora

1594

Regular price $ 8.99 Save Liquid error (product-template line 133): Computation results to '-Infinity'%
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Blooming Season Spring
Common Name Cactus jungle.
Dormancy Summer
Flower White
Frost Tolerance -
Growth Rate Slow growth
Hardiness Zone 9a to 10b
Height 20 cm
Origin South africa
Scientific Name Crassula cephalophora
Shape -
Sun Exposure Full sun


Only 9 items in stock!

(This plant comes in a 3.5 inch pot. All of our plants are grown under the same conditions, although not all the plants are the same. You will receive a similar plant in size and shape to the ones in the pictures. Our plants are hand-picked and carefully selected to bring you the best quality possible. Please allow us up to 3 business days to process your order. If you wish to receive your order on a specific date, or have special instructions, please add a note at the checkout. The plant is shipped in its pot to prevent any damage to the roots).

Crassula cephalophora is a shrubby plant that has fuzzy white hairs with green to grey-blue foliage and red tips in full sun, and the shape of the leaves resemble small propellers. White flowers will bloom in the summer months. 

Origin: South Africa

Common Name: Mini Propeller Plant

Temperature: Hardy to 20F degrees

Light: Full Sun to Part Shade

Some of the information in this description has been found at desert-tropicals.com, llifle.com and cactus-art.biz

 

Colder regions warning: If you are expecting temperatures below 40 degrees within the next five days after placing your order, we highly recommend adding a heat pack to your order. We are now offering 72-hour heat packs for an additional $3.00. If your order is $50.00 or more, you will get a heat pack free of charge. To prevent plants from freezing while in transit, orders placed for areas with extreme severe freezing temperatures will be held for shipment until it is save to ship. Care instructions are included in every package you order. Shipping details and customer service policy: We ship via USPS Priority Mail. We calculate the shipping cost based on the weight and volume of your purchase. Depending on your location, we will ship the plants on a certain day to avoid transit time during weekends or holidays. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to contact us at any time.