Crassula congesta
Crassula congesta
Crassula congesta
Crassula congesta
Crassula congesta
Crassula congesta
Crassula congesta
Crassula congesta
Crassula congesta
Crassula congesta

Crassula congesta

1535

Regular price $ 9.99 Save Liquid error (product-template line 133): Computation results to '-Infinity'%
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Blooming Season Late spring to early summer
Common Name Green bean succulent
Dormancy -
Flower Creamy white
Frost Tolerance -1.1 – 1.7 °c
Growth Rate -
Hardiness Zone 10a to 11b
Height 10-20 cm
Origin South africa
Scientific Name Crassula congesta
Shape -
Sun Exposure Full sun to partial shade


Only 8 items in stock!

(This plant comes in a 3.5 inch pot. All of our plants are grown under the same conditions, although not all the plants are the same. You will receive a similar plant in size and shape to the ones in the pictures. Our plants are hand-picked and carefully selected to bring you the best quality possible. Please allow us up to 3 business days to process your order. If you wish to receive your order on a specific date, or have special instructions, please add a note at the checkout. The plant is shipped in its pot to prevent any damage to the roots).

Crassula congesta is a dwarf biennial succulent, and the inflorescence is densely packed with sweet-smelling tubular creamy white flowers, up to 1 cm long, flaring towards the opening.

Common name: Campfire Crassula

Light: Sun to Partial Shade

Water: Very little water, drought-tolerant

Bloom Time: Late Spring/Early Summer

Hardiness: Zone 10-11 (30 degrees - 40 degrees F)


Some of the information in this description has been found at desert-tropicals.com, llifle.com and cactus-art.biz

 

Colder regions warning: If you are expecting temperatures below 40 degrees within the next five days after placing your order, we highly recommend adding a heat pack to your order. We are now offering 72-hour heat packs for an additional $3.00. If your order is $50.00 or more, you will get a heat pack free of charge. To prevent plants from freezing while in transit, orders placed for areas with extreme severe freezing temperatures will be held for shipment until it is save to ship. Care instructions are included in every package you order. Shipping details and customer service policy: We ship via USPS Priority Mail. We calculate the shipping cost based on the weight and volume of your purchase. Depending on your location, we will ship the plants on a certain day to avoid transit time during weekends or holidays. If you have any questions or comments please feel free to contact us at any time.